Overview

Results 2016
Results 2015
Results 2014
Results 2013


Sheet 1: Results 2016








PHRFection from Michigan City





08/14/16























Section Results






Club Sec F S Sail# Boat Name PHRF Rating Boat Type Owner Start Finish Corrected Finish Location Distance [nm] Wind Factor Corrected Speed [kt]
MORF JAM 1 1 15171 Kahuna 141 S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 11:45 16:32:00 04:11:51 SA7 14.960 1.000 3.564
















CYC S1 1 1 51651 Defiance -81 JV66 Sloop Dale Smirl 11:45 14:35:36 03:10:48 SA7 14.960 1.000 4.705
















BPYC S3 3 1 11508 Maskawa 72 C&C 115 Don Waller 11:45 15:42:51 03:39:54 SA7 14.960 1.000 4.082
MORF S3 5 2 45367 Gaucho 75 Beneteau 36.7 M&D Bouchaert 11:45 15:46:48 03:43:06 SA7 14.960 1.000 4.023
MORF S3

32756 F Spaghetti M 69 J 35 Mitch Weisman 11:45 DNS SA7 14.960 1.000
















MORF S4 2 1 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse 87 J 105 R&J McLean 11:45 15:36:31 03:29:49 SA7 14.960 1.000 4.278
MORF S4 4 2 54951 Tenacity 105 Olson 34 Peter Cooper 11:45 15:54:00 03:42:49 SA7 14.960 1.000 4.028
MORF S4 6 3 52983 Nirvana 84 Beneteau 10R David Hoff 11:45 15:52:25 03:46:28 SA7 14.960 1.000 3.963
















CCYC S5 7 1 711 Geronimo 126 Irwin 37 One Ton Richard Gravengood 11:45 16:13:30 03:57:05 SA7 14.960 1.000 3.786
MORF S5 9 3 365 Za Zen 159 Catalina 320 Bill Van Emburg 11:45 DNF SA7 14.960 1.000
CYC S5

6949 Fantome 132 Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 09:10 DNS Belmont 34.300 1.000
















































































































Boats 11




08/16/2016 15:00 psc
09:05 09:10
Belmont 34.3 1.000









11:45 11:45
SA7 14.96 1.000









09:15 09:15
St Joe 29.2 1.000









09:05 09:10
Waukegan 53.4 1.000









JAM Spin





Sheet 2: Results 2015








PHRFection from Michigan City





08/09/15























Section Results






Club Sec F S Sail# Boat Name PHRF Rating Boat Type Owner Start Finish Corrected Finish Distance [nm] Wind Factor Corrected Speed [kt]
MORF JAM 1 1 15171 Kahuna 132 S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 11:25 17:30:00 05:25:24 SA7 18.0 1.000 3.319















MORF S5

6525 Cahoots 117 Peterson 34 Mike Ciechanowski 11:25 DNC SA7 18.0 1.000
CYC S5

6949 Fantome 132 Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 11:25 DNS Belmont 22.8 1.000
CCYC S5 2 1 711 Geronimo 126 Irwin 37 One Ton Richard Gravengood 11:25 16:54:04 04:41:11 Belmont 22.8 1.000 4.865
MORF S5

60116 Dobiehouse 189 Hunter 31 Kevin Lynch 11:25 DNC St Joe 29.2 1.000















SJRYC S4

52940 Silk 81 C&C 110 Jud Brown 11:25 DNC
St Joe 29.2 1.000
MORF S4

52983 Nirvana 84 Beneteau 10R David Hoff 11:25 DNC SA7 18.0 1.000

S4 13
288 Angry Sloth 87 J 105 Kris Reichert 11:25 DNF
SA7 18.0 1.000
MORF S4 1 1 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse 87 J 105 R&J McLean 11:25 15:24:02 03:32:56 SA7 18.0 1.000 5.072
MORF S4 3 2 54951 Tenacity 105 Olson 34 Peter Cooper 11:34 15:49:55 03:43:50 SA7 18.0 1.000 4.825















SRJYC S3

42998 Captain Blood 72 Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 11:25 DNC
St Joe 29.2 1.000
















SJRYC S2 13 2 3600 Distraction 51 Mumm 36 William Born 11:25 DNF
St Joe 29.2 1.000















CYC S1 4 1 51651 Defiance -81 JV66 Sloop Dale Smirl 11:25 14:51:21 03:50:39 SA7 18.0 1.000 4.682
































Boats 13




09/12/15 09:00 AM



Belmont 22.8 1.000












SA7 18.0 1.000












St Joe 29.2 1.000












Waukegan 53.4 1.000

Sheet 3: Results 2014








PHRFection from Michigan City





08/10/14























Section Results






Club Sec F S Sail# Boat Name PHRF Rating Boat Type Owner Start Finish Corrected Finish Distance [nm] Wind Factor Corrected Speed [kt]
MORF JAM 1 1 15171 Kahuna 132 S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 09:05 13:52:32 03:42:12 SA7-0 29.7 1.000 8.020
















MORF S5 1 1 365 ZaZen 159 Catalina 320 Bill Van Emburg 09:10 13:38:29 03:09:47 SA7-5 29.7 1.000 9.390
MORF S5 3 2 6525 Cahoots 117 Peterson 34 Mike Ciechanowski 09:10 13:36:20 03:28:25 SA7-5 29.7 1.000 8.550
CYC S5 4 3 6949 Fantome 132 Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 09:10 14:29:21 04:03:27 Belmont 34.5 1.000 8.503
MCYC S5 8 4 711 Geronimo 123 Irwin 37 One Ton Richard Gravengood 09:10 14:36:47 04:16:04 Belmont 34.5 1.000 8.084
MCYC S5 16 6 60116 Dobiehouse 189 Hunter 31 Kevin Lynch 09:15 DNC St Joe 29.2 1.000
















MORF S4 2 1 54951 Tenacity 105 Olson 34 Peter Cooper 09:10 13:26:53 03:24:55 SA7-4 29.7 1.000 8.697
MORF S4 7 2 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse 81 J 105 R&J McLean 09:10 13:27:00 03:36:54 SA7-4 29.7 1.000 8.216
MORF S4 15 3 52983 Nirvana 84 Beneteau 10R David Hoff 09:10 DNF SA7-4 29.7 1.000















MORF S3 5 1 45367 Gaucho 75 Beneteau 36.7 M&D Bouchaert 09:10 13:17:05 03:29:58 SA7-3 29.7 1.000 8.487
BPYC S3 6 2 11508 Maskawa 72 C&C 115 Don Waller 09:10 13:16:12 03:30:34 SA7-3 29.7 1.000 8.463
MORF S3 9 3 41625 Its Good 72 Schock 35 Mitch Weisman 09:10 13:27:27 03:41:49 SA7-3 29.7 1.000 8.034
SRJYC S3 12 4 42998 Captain Blood 72 Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 09:15 16:12:47 06:22:45 St Joe 29.2 1.000 4.577
















MCYC S2 11 2 3600 Distraction 51 Mumm 36 William Born 09:15 15:27:00 05:47:11 St Joe 29.2 1.000 5.046















CYC S1 10 1 51651 Defiance -81 JV66 Sloop Dale Smirl 09:10 12:13:04 03:43:10 SA7-1 29.7 1.000 7.985
MORF S1 15 2 3 Caliente 2 -42 White 44 Mike Steck 09:20 DNF SA7-1 29.7 1.000
































Boats 16




08/14/2014 14:00 psc








Sheet 4: Results 2013








PHRFection to Michigan City





08/10/13























Section Results







Sec F S Sail# Boat Name PHRF Rating Boat Type Owner Start Finish Corrected Start Distance [nm]
Corrected Speed [kt]
MCYC JAM 1 1
Velocity 210 Beneteau 28.5 Craig Mahlfeldt 10:05 17:16:50 05:27:06 SA7-1 29.3
5.374
MCYC JAM 2 2 60116 Dobiehouse 189 Hunter 31 Kevin Lynch 10:05 17:12:01 05:32:45 SA7-3 29.3
5.283
MORF JAM 3 3 50897 Dionysus 138 Olson 911SE Ed Valente 10:05 16:48:47 05:34:58 SA7-1 29.3
5.248
MCYC JAM 4 4 516 Jannie Anne 195 S2 9.2a Lee Watson 10:05 17:18:09 05:35:54 SA7-1 29.3
5.234
MCYC JAM 5 5 82 Vivace 183 Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 10:05 17:16:30 05:40:14 SA7-1 29.3
5.167
Area III JAM 6 6 82639 Kimow2 204

10:05 17:34:12 05:47:28 SA7-1 29.3
5.060
MCYC JAM 7 7 3283 Sugaree 210 Catalina 30 Phil Baugher 10:05 17:57:21 06:07:37 SA7-1 29.3
4.782
Area III JAM 8 8 915 Dauntless 219 C&C 27 Todd Bracken 10:05 18:12:00 06:17:47 SA7-1 29.3
4.654
MORF JAM 9 9 60364 Aracara 261 Contest 31 Ralph Krauss 10:05 19:13:00 06:57:50 SA7-1 29.3
4.207
MCYC JAM 11 11 36 Uffda 250 Compac 25 Dave Argyelan 10:05 DNF SA7-1 29.3
















Area III S5 1 1 6869 Cynthia 129 Morgan 41 James B Devries 10:05 14:50:41 03:40:02 St Joe 29.9
8.153
MCYC S5 2 2 16673 Celestial 150 C&C 33 Kehoe, B./Steele, A 10:05 15:06:38 03:45:18 St Joe 29.9
7.963
Area III S5 6 3 6949 Fantome 132 Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 10:05 17:07:28 05:47:25 Belmont 33.4
5.768
MCYC S5 7 4 18 Hope 144 Najad 332T Michael Leland 10:15 16:33:35 05:06:46 SA7-3 29.3
5.731
MORF S5 13 5 33912 Wave Dancer 120 Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 10:10 16:33:57 05:24:06 SA7-2 29.3
5.424
MORF S5 14 6 40202 Truant 132 S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 10:10 16:40:11 05:24:21 SA7-2 29.3
5.420
MORF S5 17 7 34109 Shoe String 117 Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 10:10 16:35:31 05:27:10 SA7-2 29.3
5.373
MORF S5 20 8 30007 Tempest 132 Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 10:10 16:49:53 05:34:03 SA7-2 29.3
5.263
MORF S5 23 9 711 Irish Rover 117 Ericson 36 R&J McLean 10:10 17:03:27 05:55:06 SA7-1 29.3
4.951
















Area III S4 3 1 52940 Silk 82 C&C 110 Jud Brown 10:05 14:55:18 04:08:34 St Joe 29.9
7.217
Area III S4 4 2 6204 Rush 87 N/M 36 Jeff Alisch 10:05 15:35:36 04:46:19 St Joe 29.9
6.266
MORF S4 8 3 54951 Tenacity 105 Olson 34 Peter Cooper 10:43 16:43:06 05:07:44 SA7-5 29.3
5.713
MCYC S4 9 4 52060 Cantankerous 87 C&C 110 Lewis Noe 10:15 16:13:24 05:15:01 SA7-3 29.3
5.581
MCYC S4 15 5 52983 Nirvana 84 Beneteau 10R David Hoff 10:15 16:21:24 05:24:30 SA7-3 29.3
5.417
MCYC S4 18 6 41 Whamo 90 Melges 24 Justin Neal 10:15 16:28:43 05:28:50 SA7-3 29.3
5.346
















MCYC S3 10 1 11508 Maskawa 72 C&C 115 Don Waller 10:15 16:07:29 05:16:35 SA7-3 29.3
5.553
Area III S3 12 2 50326 Geronimo 78 SR 33 IB MOD Herb Philbrick 10:15 16:12:24 05:18:30 SA7-3 29.3
5.520
MORF S3 16 3 45367 Gaucho 75 Beneteau 36.7 M&D Bouchaert 10:10 16:12:08 05:24:44 SA7-2 29.3
5.414
MCYC S3 19 4 42492 Michela 69 C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 10:15 16:18:46 05:29:21 SA7-3 29.3
5.338
MORF S3 21 5 41625 Its Good 72 Schock 35 Mitch Weisman 10:10 16:24:39 05:38:45 SA7-2 29.3
5.190
MORF S3 22 6 46735 NV 72 Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 10:10 16:35:42 05:49:48 SA7-2 29.3
5.026
















MCYC S2 11 1 50399 Mrs Jones 51 Mumm 36 Michael Jones 10:15 15:58:32 05:18:06 SA7-3 29.3
5.527
















Area III S1 5 1 51651 Defiance -81 JV66 Sloop Dale Smirl 10:15 14:32:01 04:57:25 SA7-3 29.3
5.911
MORF S1 24 2 60076 Noor 3 Corsair F31 Mark Mallchok 10:20 16:24:14 06:02:44 SA7-4 29.3
4.846























08/15/2013 23:00 psc