PHRFection

 

to

Michigan

City

     

08/11/18

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

CCYC

JAM

1

1

26159

Break Away

132

NA40

David Jankura

15:00

19:30:00

04:19:00

Belmont

5.0

1.0000

1.158

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

CYC

S1

1

9

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:10

17:15:05

07:26:55

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.369

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

SJRYC

S3

1

2

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:40:50

04:09:30

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.746

  

SJRYC

S3

2

3

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

14:45:15

04:13:55

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.664

  

MCYC

S3

3

4

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:47:55

04:17:41

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.598

  

MORF

S3

4

5

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

11:45

18:48:09

06:42:09

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.647

  

MORF

S3

5

6

42484

Success

57

Wylie

Kasey I

11:45

18:52:00

06:51:02

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.588

  

MCYC

S3

7

17

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:10

DNF

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S3

7

17

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

MCYC

S4

1

1

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

14:42:06

04:05:17

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.817

  

MORF

S4

4

8

32121

Fastnet

96

Baltic 38 DP

Herboth  /Stevenson

11:45

19:18:25

07:06:32

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.497

  

MORF

S4

4

17

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

4

17

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
         

 

    

 

 

  

MCYC

S5

1

7

16068

Rocinante

201

C.C.27 Mk1

Thomas Mullen

10:05

19:00:20

07:41:50

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

2.551

  

MORF

S5

5

17

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

CYC

S5

5

17

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

DNF

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

S5

5

17

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S5

5

17

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
                  
                  

Boats

22

     

08/13/18 10:00 AM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:10

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

11:40

11:45

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

   
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.0000

   
         

JAM

Spin

       
                  
                  
       

PHRFection to Michigan City

       

08/11/18

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

CCYC

JAM

1

1

26159

Break Away

132

NA40

David Jankura

15:00

19:30:00

04:19:00

Belmont

5.0

1.0000

1.158

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

MCYC

S4

1

1

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

14:42:06

04:05:17

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.817

  

SJRYC

S3

1

2

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:40:50

04:09:30

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.746

  

SJRYC

S3

2

3

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

14:45:15

04:13:55

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.664

  

MCYC

S3

3

4

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:47:55

04:17:41

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

4.598

  

MORF

S3

4

5

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

11:45

18:48:09

06:42:09

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.647

  

MORF

S3

5

6

42484

Success

57

Wylie

Kasey I

11:45

18:52:00

06:51:02

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.588

  

MCYC

S5

1

7

16068

Rocinante

201

C.C.27 Mk1

Thomas Mullen

10:05

19:00:20

07:41:50

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

2.551

  

MORF

S4

4

8

32121

Fastnet

96

Baltic 38 DP

Herboth  /Stevenson

11:45

19:18:25

07:06:32

SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.497

  

CYC

S1

1

9

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:10

17:15:05

07:26:55

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

2.369

  

MCYC

S3

7

17

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:10

DNF

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S3

7

17

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

4

17

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

4

17

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S5

5

17

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

CYC

S5

5

17

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

DNF

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

S5

5

17

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S5

5

17

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
                  
                  
                  
                  

Boats

22

     

08/12/18 10:30 PM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:10

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

11:40

11:45

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

   
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.0000

   
         

JAM

Spin

       
                  
                  
       

PHRFection to Michigan City

       

08/11/18

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

CYC

S5

  

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

 

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

S5

  

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:05

 

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

 

  
                  

CCYC

JAM

  

26159

Break Away

132

NA40

David Jankura

11:40

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

  

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

11:40

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

  

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

11:40

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

JAM

  

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

11:40

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

JAM

  

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

11:40

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
                  

CYC

S1

  

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:10

 

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

S3

  

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:10

 

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MCYC

S5

  

16068

Rocinante

201

C.C.27 Mk1

Thomas Mullen

10:10

 

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S3

  

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S3

  

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

  

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

  

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S5

  

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S3

  

42484

Success

57

Wylie

Kasey I

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S4

  

32121

Fastnet

96

Baltic 38 DP

Herboth  /Stevenson

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  

MORF

S5

  

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

11:45

 

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

 

  
                  

MCYC

S3

  

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

 

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

 

  

SJRYC

S3

  

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

 

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

 

  

MCYC

S4

  

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

 

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

 

  

SJRYC

S3

  

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

 

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

 

  
         

 

 

 

  

 

 

  
                  
                  

Boats

22

     

08/12/18 10:30 PM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:10

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

11:40

11:45

 

SA7

16.8

0.9494

   
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

21.9

1.1011

   
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.0000

   
         

JAM

Spin

       
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/13/16

   
                   
       

Fleet

Results

          

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

   

MORF

JAM

1

1

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

10:05

15:16:45

03:35:33

SA7

29.6

1.0170

8.042

   

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

14:49:07

03:39:00

SA7

29.6

1.0170

7.935

   

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

15:40:00

04:29:53

SA7

29.6

1.0170

6.445

   

MCYC

JAM

4

4

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

DNS

 

SA7

29.6

1.0170

 

   
         

 

   

 

 

 

   
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

MCYC

S5

1

1

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:05

14:40:54

03:26:44

Belmont

34.3

0.989

10.109

   

MCYC

S3

2

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

13:45:25

02:51:56

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

10.095

   

MORF

S4

3

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:15

13:46:12

02:48:17

SA7

29.6

1.017

10.333

   

MCYC

S4

4

2

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

13:49:47

03:02:27

St Joe

29.2

0.994

9.676

   

SJRYC

S2

5

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

13:32:30

03:02:41

St Joe

29.2

1.007

9.515

   

SJRYC

S3

6

2

2605

Fat Kid

69

GP 26

Kyle Bainter

10:05

13:41:20

03:02:45

St Joe

29.2

1.007

9.508

   

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:15

13:49:57

02:57:57

SA7

29.6

1.019

9.756

   

SJRYC

S4

8

3

89

Slyaza II

84

J 88

Gordon Dill

10:05

14:00:23

03:14:30

St Joe

29.2

0.994

9.075

   

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:15

13:57:00

03:07:58

SA7

29.6

1.019

9.241

   

SJRYC

S3

10

5

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

13:55:31

03:15:29

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.889

   

MORF

S4

11

4

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:15

14:18:10

03:11:22

SA7

29.6

1.017

9.084

   

SJRYC

S3

12

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

13:56:43

03:16:41

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.835

   

MORF

S2

13

2

50659

Mazal Tov

48

J 120

Arne Fliflet

10:15

13:50:48

03:12:07

SA7

29.6

1.019

9.051

   

MORF

S5

14

2

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

14:27:50

03:15:07

SA7

29.6

1.017

8.906

   

MCYC

S3

15

7

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:00:00

03:21:25

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.628

   

CYC

S5

16

3

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:23:58

04:03:30

Belmont

34.3

0.989

8.580

   

CYC

S1

17

1

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

13:03:14

03:26:43

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

8.461

   

SJRYC

S3

18

8

43835

Mercedes

72

Thomas 35

Chris & Karen Koch

10:05

14:08:10

03:28:08

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.350

   

 

S1

19

2

50996

Challenger

-18

Frers 50

Arunas Kubelskas

10:15

13:41:00

03:34:53

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

8.117

   

JPYC

S4

20

5

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

14:45:37

03:47:42

SA7 NM

29.6

1.017

7.645

   

CYC

S1

  

143

Longbow

-33

Class 40

Frederick K Day

10:15

DNS

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

 

   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

Boats

25

     

08/15/17 09:00 AM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

1.000

    
         

10:05

10:10

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

    
         

10:05

10:15

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

    
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

    
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.000

    
         

JAM

Spin

        
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/12/17

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

10:05

15:16:45

03:35:33

SA7

29.6

1.0170

8.042

  

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

14:49:07

03:39:00

SA7

29.6

1.0170

7.935

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

15:40:00

04:29:53

SA7

29.6

1.0170

6.445

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

DNS

 

SA7

29.6

1.0170

 

  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

CYC

S1

17

1

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

13:03:14

03:26:43

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0190

8.461

  

 

S1

19

2

50996

Challenger

-18

Frers 50

Arunas Kubelskas

10:15

13:41:00

03:34:53

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0190

8.117

  

CYC

S1

  

143

Longbow

-33

Class 40

Frederick K Day

10:15

DNS

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0190

 

  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

SJRYC

S2

5

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

13:32:30

03:02:41

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

9.515

  

MORF

S2

13

2

50659

Mazal Tov

48

J 120

Arne Fliflet

10:15

13:50:48

03:12:07

SA7

29.6

1.0190

9.051

  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

MCYC

S3

2

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

13:45:25

02:51:56

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0190

10.095

  

SJRYC

S3

6

2

2605

Fat Kid

69

GP 26

Kyle Bainter

10:05

13:41:20

03:02:45

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

9.508

  

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:15

13:49:57

02:57:57

SA7

29.6

1.0190

9.756

  

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:15

13:57:00

03:07:58

SA7

29.6

1.0190

9.241

  

SJRYC

S3

10

5

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

13:55:31

03:15:29

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

8.889

  

SJRYC

S3

12

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

13:56:43

03:16:41

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

8.835

  

MCYC

S3

15

7

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:00:00

03:21:25

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

8.628

  

SJRYC

S3

18

8

43835

Mercedes

72

Thomas 35

Chris & Karen Koch

10:05

14:08:10

03:28:08

St Joe

29.2

1.0070

8.350

  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

MORF

S4

3

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:15

13:46:12

02:48:17

SA7

29.6

1.0170

10.333

  

MCYC

S4

4

2

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

13:49:47

03:02:27

St Joe

29.2

0.9939

9.676

  

SJRYC

S4

8

3

89

Slyaza II

84

J 88

Gordon Dill

10:05

14:00:23

03:14:30

St Joe

29.2

0.9939

9.075

  

MORF

S4

11

4

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:15

14:18:10

03:11:22

SA7

29.6

1.0170

9.084

  

JPYC

S4

20

5

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

14:45:37

03:47:42

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0170

7.645

  
         

 

     

 

  

MCYC

S5

1

1

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:05

14:40:54

03:26:44

Belmont

34.3

0.9886

10.109

  

MORF

S5

14

2

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

14:27:50

03:15:07

SA7

29.6

1.0170

8.906

  

CYC

S5

16

3

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:23:58

04:03:30

Belmont

34.3

0.9886

8.580

  
                  
                  
                  

Boats

25

     

08/15/17 09:00 AM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

1.0000

   
         

10:05

10:10

 

SA7

29.6

1.0000

   
         

10:05

10:15

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.0000

   
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

29.2

1.0000

   
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.0000

   
         

JAM

Spin

       
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/12/17

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

CYC

S5

  

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

 

 

Belmont

34.3

1.000

 

  
                  

MORF

JAM

  

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

JAM

  

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

JAM

  

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

10:05

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MCYC

JAM

  

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  
                  

MORF

S2

  

50659

Mazal Tov

48

J 120

Arne Fliflet

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

S3

  

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

S3

  

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

S4

  

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

S4

  

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  

MORF

S5

  

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

 

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

 

  
                  
                  

CYC

S1

  

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

 

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  

CYC

S1

  

143

Longbow

-33

Class 40

Frederick K Day

10:15

DNS

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  

 

S1

  

50996

Challenger

-18

Frers 50

Arunas Kubelskas

10:15

 

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  

MCYC

S3

  

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

 

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  

JPYC

S4

  

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

DNS

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  

MCYC

S5

  

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

 

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

 

  
                  

SJRYC

S2

 

 

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

SJRYC

S3

 

 

2605

Fat Kid

69

GP 26

Kyle Bainter

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

MCYC

S3

 

 

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

SRJYC

S3

 

 

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

SJRYC

S3

  

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

SJRYC

S3

  

43835

Mercedes

72

Thomas 35

Chris & Karen Koch

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

MCYC

S4

  

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  

SRJYC

S4

  

89

Slyaza II

84

J 88

Gordon Dill

10:05

 

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

 

  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
         

 

        
               

 

  

Boats

25

     

08/11/17 07:30 PM

 

10:05

10:05

 

Belmont

34.3

1.000

   
         

10:05

10:10

 

SA7

29.6

1.000

   
         

10:05

10:15

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.000

   
         

10:05

10:05

 

St Joe

29.2

1.000

   
         

08:30

08:30

 

Waukegan

54.3

1.000

   
         

JAM

Spin

       
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/13/16

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

141

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

17:02:28

05:47:54

SA7

29.6

0.978

5.242

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

201

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

17:50:45

06:06:35

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.983

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

18:03:07

06:53:00

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.412

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

09:50

DNF

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

  

SJYC

JAM

  

16676

Infinity

168

Islander 37

James Grant

09:50

DNS

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

  
           

 

 

 

 

 

  

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:35:00

04:59:58

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.001

  

CYC

S1

13

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:30:52

05:23:57

SA7

29.6

0.984

5.550

  
           

 

 

 

 

 

  

SJRYC

S2

14

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

09:50

15:40:22

05:25:33

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.254

  

MCYC

S2

15

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

09:50

15:50:00

05:35:11

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.103

  

SHCY

S2

16

3

117

No Quarter

39

J 111

Mark & Colin Caliban

09:50

15:45:36

05:36:37

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.083

  
           

 

 

 

 

 

  

MCYC

S3

4

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

15:32:54

04:39:25

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.470

  

BPYC

S3

6

2

11508

Maskwa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:15

15:32:42

04:42:11

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.406

  

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:10

15:32:29

04:45:29

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.332

  

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:10

15:41:04

04:57:02

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.084

  

SRJYC

S3

17

5

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

09:50

16:04:00

05:40:25

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.022

  

SRJYC

S3

19

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

09:50

16:53:02

06:28:00

St Joe

29.2

1.023

4.407

  
           

 

 

 

 

 

  

MORF

S4

1

1

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:40:44

04:38:56

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

  

MORF

S4

1

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:31:40

04:38:45

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

  

MORF

S4

5

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:34:15

04:42:49

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.441

  

SJRYC

S4

18

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

09:50

16:10:10

05:40:45

St Joe

29.2

1.033

4.957

  
           

 

 

 

 

 

  

MCYC

S5

3

1

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:55:22

04:39:41

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.523

  

MORF

S5

8

2

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:10

16:18:48

04:50:22

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.291

  

CCYC

S5

10

3

711

Geronimo

126

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:05

17:03:23

05:46:21

Belmont

34.3

0.988

6.027

  

CYC

S5

12

4

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

17:17:23

05:56:55

Belmont

34.3

0.988

5.848

  
                  

Boats

24

     

08/16/2016 12:00 psc

 

10:05

10:05

10:05

Belmont

34.3

0.988

   
         

10:05

10:10

10:15

SA7

29.6

0.978

   
         

09:50

09:50

09:50

St Joe

29.2

1.033

   
         

08:30

08:30

08:30

Waukegan

53.4

1.000

   
         

JAM

MORF

Non-MORF

      
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/13/16

   
                   
       

Fleet

Results

          

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

   

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

141

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

17:02:28

05:47:54

SA7

29.6

0.978

5.242

   

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

201

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

17:50:45

06:06:35

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.983

   

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

18:03:07

06:53:00

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.412

   

MCYC

JAM

5

5

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

09:50

DNF

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

   

SJYC

JAM

  

16676

Infinity

168

Islander 37

James Grant

09:50

DNS

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

   
                   
               

 

   

MORF

S4

1

1

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:40:44

04:38:56

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

   

MORF

S4

1

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:31:40

04:38:45

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

   

MCYC

S5

3

1

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:55:22

04:39:41

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.523

   

MCYC

S3

4

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

15:32:54

04:39:25

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.470

   

MORF

S4

5

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:34:15

04:42:49

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.441

   

BPYC

S3

6

2

11508

Maskwa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:15

15:32:42

04:42:11

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.406

   

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:10

15:32:29

04:45:29

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.332

   

MORF

S5

8

2

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:10

16:18:48

04:50:22

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.291

   

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:10

15:41:04

04:57:02

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.084

   

CCYC

S5

10

3

711

Geronimo

126

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:05

17:03:23

05:46:21

Belmont

34.3

0.988

6.027

   

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:35:00

04:59:58

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.001

   

CYC

S5

12

4

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

17:17:23

05:56:55

Belmont

34.3

0.988

5.848

   

CYC

S1

13

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:30:52

05:23:57

SA7

29.6

0.984

5.550

   

SJRYC

S2

14

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

09:50

15:40:22

05:25:33

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.254

   

MCYC

S2

15

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

09:50

15:50:00

05:35:11

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.103

   

SHCY

S2

16

3

117

No Quarter

39

J 111

Mark & Colin Caliban

09:50

15:45:36

05:36:37

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.083

   

SRJYC

S3

17

5

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

09:50

16:04:00

05:40:25

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.022

   

SJRYC

S4

18

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

09:50

16:10:10

05:40:45

St Joe

29.2

1.033

4.957

   

SRJYC

S3

19

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

09:50

16:53:02

06:28:00

St Joe

29.2

1.023

4.407

   
                   

Boats

24

     

08/16/2016 12:00 psc

     

 

 

 

   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/08/15

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

  Finish

  Corrected

Start

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

15:46:23

04:25:48

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.704

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

16:42:04

04:53:07

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.337

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:05

17:10:00

05:01:15

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.177

  
             

 

 

 

  
             

 

 

 

  

CYC

S5

1

1

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:56:48

04:35:54

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.344

  

MCYC

S5

2

2

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:37:24

04:21:31

SA7

29.7

0.970

7.076

  

CYC

S5

3

3

60548

Aldonza

123

Beneteau 38

James DeYong

10:05

16:03:42

04:47:59

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.039

  

SRJYC

S5

5

4

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

15:14:37

04:06:50

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.941

  

CCYC

S5

6

5

711

Geronimo

126

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:15

15:45:38

04:28:16

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.898

  

MORF

S5

9

6

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

15:52:21

04:39:26

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.617

  

MORF

S5

19

8

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:10

DNC

 

SA7

29.7

0.970

 

  
             

 

 

 

  

SJRYC

S4

4

1

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:48:48

04:04:23

St Joe

29.2

1.018

7.022

  
 

S4

8

2

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

15:35:03

04:36:59

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.665

  

MORF

S4

10

3

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:41:28

04:39:30

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.611

  

MORF

S4

12

4

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:35:43

04:42:39

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.530

  

MORF

S4

16

5

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:36:59

04:45:24

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.466

  
             

 

 

 

  

MCYC

S3

7

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:05

14:58:26

04:15:28

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.719

  

SRJYC

S3

17

2

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:13:32

04:33:30

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.406

  
             

 

 

 

  

SJRYC

S2

13

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:53:18

04:23:29

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.521

  

MCYC

S2

14

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

14:54:40

04:24:51

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.487

  
             

 

 

 

  

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:13:02

04:38:08

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.576

  

CYC

S1

18

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:12:02

05:05:21

SA7

29.7

0.970

5.975

  
                  

Boats

21

     

09/12/15 09:00 AM

    

Belmont

34.5

1.017

   
            

SA7

29.7

0.970

   
            

St Joe

29.2

1.018

   
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/08/15

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

  Finish

  Corrected

Start

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

15:46:23

04:25:48

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.704

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

16:42:04

04:53:07

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.337

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:05

17:12:00

05:03:15

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.136

  
             

 

 

 

  
             

 

 

 

  

CYC

S5

1

1

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:56:48

04:35:54

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.344

  

MCYC

S5

2

2

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:37:24

04:21:31

SA7

29.7

0.970

7.076

  

CYC

S5

3

3

60548

Aldonza

123

Beneteau 38

James DeYong

10:05

16:03:42

04:47:59

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.039

  

SJRYC

S4

4

1

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:48:48

04:04:23

St Joe

29.2

1.018

7.022

  

SRJYC

S5

5

3

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

15:14:37

04:06:50

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.941

  

CCYC

S5

6

4

711

Geronimo

129

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:15

15:45:38

04:26:47

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.938

  

MCYC

S3

7

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:05

14:58:26

04:15:28

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.719

  
 

S4

8

3

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

15:35:03

04:36:59

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.665

  

MORF

S5

9

6

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

15:52:21

04:39:26

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.617

  

MORF

S4

10

2

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:41:28

04:39:30

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.611

  

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:13:02

04:38:08

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.576

  

MORF

S4

12

4

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:35:43

04:42:39

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.530

  

SJRYC

S2

13

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:53:18

04:23:29

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.521

  

MCYC

S2

14

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

14:54:40

04:24:51

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.487

  

MORF

S4

15

5

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:36:59

04:45:24

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.466

  

SRJYC

S3

16

2

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:13:32

04:33:30

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.406

  

CYC

S1

17

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:12:02

05:05:21

SA7

29.7

0.970

5.975

  

MORF

S5

19

8

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:10

DNC

 

SA7

29.7

0.970

 

  
                  

Boats

21

     

08/18/15 08:00 AM

    

Belmont

34.5

1.017

   
            

SA7

29.7

0.970

   
            

St Joe

29.2

1.018

   
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/09/14

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

  Finish

  Corrected

Start

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MCYC

JAM

1

1

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:15

16:02:04

04:03:07

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.330

  

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:15

15:26:48

04:06:28

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.230

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

516

Jannie Anne

195

S2 9.2a

Lee Watson

10:05

16:08:36

04:28:42

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.520

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:15

17:33:00

05:14:15

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.671

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

129

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:15

16:47:00

05:28:09

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.431

  
                  
                  

MORF

S5

1

1

365

ZaZen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:20

15:05:46

03:27:04

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.606

  

CYC

S5

3

2

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:30:12

04:09:18

Belmont

34.5

1.000

8.303

  

MORF

S5

8

3

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:20

14:58:58

03:41:03

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.061

  

MCYC

S5

10

4

18

Hope

144

Najad 332T

Michael Leland

10:05

14:56:07

03:41:02

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.926

  

MCYC

S5

11

5

15309

Tenacity

126

T 10

Suzanne Philbrick

10:20

15:07:56

03:45:34

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

7.900

  

SRJYC

S5

14

6

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

14:55:50

03:48:03

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.682

  

MCYC

S5

18

7

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:05

15:54:03

04:17:04

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.815

  

MCYC

S5

24

10

711

Geronimo

123

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

DNC

 

 

Belmont

34.5

1.000

 

  

MCYC

S5

24

10

82

Vivace

183

Merit 25

Charlie Mueller

DNC

 

 

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

   
                  

MORF

S4

4

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

81

J 105

R&J McLean

10:20

14:35:47

03:35:41

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.262

  

MORF

S4

5

2

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:20

14:48:41

03:36:43

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.223

  

MORF

S4

12

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:20

14:48:33

03:46:58

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

7.851

  

SJRYC

S4

16

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:50:57

04:06:32

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.107

  
               

 

  

BPYC

S3

6

1

11508

Maskawa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:20

14:33:28

03:37:50

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.181

  

MORF

S3

9

2

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:20

14:38:30

03:41:23

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.050

  

MCYC

S3

13

3

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:20

14:47:03

03:48:26

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.801

  

MORF

S3

15

4

41625

Its Good

72

Schock 35

Mitch Weisman

10:20

14:53:51

03:58:13

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.481

  

SRJYC

S3

19

5

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:00:03

04:20:01

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.738

  
               

 

  

MCYC

S2

17

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:45:55

04:16:06

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.841

  

MCYC

S2

20

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

15:20:02

04:50:13

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.037

  

MCYC

S2

24

5

60409

Madrugada

30

Pacer 42

Richard Corbett

DNC

  

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

   
                  

MORF

S1

2

1

3

Caliente 2

-42

White 44

Mike Steck

10:25

13:32:10

03:27:57

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.569

  

CYC

S1

7

2

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:20

13:17:45

03:37:51

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.180

  
                  

Boats

27

     

08/14/2014 14:00 psc

          
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/09/14

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

  Finish

  Corrected

Start

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MCYC

JAM

1

1

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:15

16:02:04

04:03:07

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.330

  

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:15

15:26:48

04:06:28

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.230

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

516

Jannie Anne

195

S2 9.2a

Lee Watson

10:05

16:08:36

04:28:42

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.520

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:15

17:33:00

05:14:15

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.671

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

129

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:15

16:47:00

05:28:09

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.431

  
                  
                  
               

 

  
               

 

  

MORF

S5

1

1

365

ZaZen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:20

15:05:46

03:27:04

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.606

  

MORF

S1

2

1

3

Caliente 2

-44

White 44

Mike Steck

10:25

13:32:10

03:28:57

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.528

  

CYC

S5

3

2

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:30:12

04:09:18

Belmont

34.5

1.000

8.303

  

MORF

S4

4

1

50638

Espirt d'Ecosse

81

J 105

R&J McLean

10:20

14:35:47

03:35:41

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.262

  

MORF

S4

5

2

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:20

14:48:41

03:36:43

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.223

  

BPYC

S3

6

1

11508

Maskawa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:20

14:33:28

03:37:50

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.181

  

CYC

S1

7

2

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:20

13:17:45

03:37:51

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.180

  

MORF

S5

8

3

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:20

14:58:58

03:41:03

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.061

  

MORF

S3

9

2

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:20

14:38:30

03:41:23

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.050

  

MCYC

S5

10

4

18

Hope

144

Najad 332T

Michael Leland

10:05

14:56:07

03:41:02

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.926

  

MCYC

S5

11

5

15309

Tenacity

126

T 10

Suzanne Philbrick

10:20

15:07:56

03:45:34

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

7.900

  

MORF

S4

12

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:20

14:48:33

03:46:58

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

7.851

  

MCYC

S3

13

3

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:20

14:47:03

03:48:26

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.801

  

SRJYC

S5

14

6

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

14:55:50

03:48:03

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.682

  

MORF

S3

15

4

41625

Its Good

72

Schock 35

Mitch Weisman

10:20

14:53:51

03:58:13

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.481

  

SJRYC

S4

16

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:50:57

04:06:32

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.107

  

MCYC

S2

17

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:45:55

04:16:06

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.841

  

MCYC

S5

18

7

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:05

15:54:03

04:17:04

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.815

  

SRJYC

S3

19

5

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:00:03

04:20:01

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.738

  

MCYC

S2

20

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

15:20:02

04:50:13

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.037

  

MCYC

S5

24

10

711

Geronimo

123

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

DNC

 

 

Belmont

34.5

1.000

   

MCYC

S5

24

10

82

Vivace

183

Merit 25

Charlie Mueller

DNC

 

 

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

   

MCYC

S2

24

5

60409

Madrugada

30

Pacer 42

Richard Corbett

DNC

  

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

   
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/10/13

  
                  
       

Section

Results

         
 

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

  Finish

  Corrected

Start

Distance [nm]

 

Corrected Speed [kt]

  

MCYC

JAM

1

1

 

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

17:16:50

05:27:06

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.374

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:05

17:12:01

05:32:45

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.283

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50897

Dionysus

138

Olson 911SE

Ed Valente

10:05

16:48:47

05:34:58

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.248

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

516

Jannie Anne

195

S2 9.2a

Lee Watson

10:05

17:18:09

05:35:54

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.234

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

82

Vivace

183

Merit 25

Charlie Mueller

10:05

17:16:30

05:40:14

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.167

  

Area III

JAM

6

6

82639

Kimow2

204

  

10:05

17:34:12

05:47:28

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.060

  

MCYC

JAM

7

7

3283

Sugaree

210

Catalina 30

Phil Baugher

10:05

17:57:21

06:07:37

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.782

  

Area III

JAM

8

8

915

Dauntless

219

C&C 27

Todd Bracken

10:05

18:12:00

06:17:47

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.654

  

MORF

JAM

9

9

60364

Aracara

261

Contest 31

Ralph Krauss

10:05

19:13:00

06:57:50

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.207

  

MCYC

JAM

11

11

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:05

DNF

 

SA7-1

29.3

 

 

  
                  

Area III

S5

1

1

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

14:50:41

03:40:02

St Joe

29.9

 

8.153

  

MCYC

S5

2

2

16673

Celestial

150

C&C 33

Kehoe, B./Steele, A

10:05

15:06:38

03:45:18

St Joe

29.9

 

7.963

  

Area III

S5

6

3

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

17:07:28

05:47:25

Belmont

33.4

 

5.768

  

MCYC

S5

7

4

18

Hope

144

Najad 332T

Michael Leland

10:15

16:33:35

05:06:46

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.731

  

MORF

S5

13

5

33912

Wave Dancer

120

Sabre 36

Michael Sklar

10:10

16:33:57

05:24:06

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.424

  

MORF

S5

14

6

40202

Truant

132

S2 9.1

Walter & Holly Kawula

10:10

16:40:11

05:24:21

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.420

  

MORF

S5

17

7

34109

Shoe String

117

Olson 34

Jay Grizzell

10:10

16:35:31

05:27:10

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.373

  

MORF

S5

20

8

30007

Tempest

132

Frers 30

Hank Kalmus

10:10

16:49:53

05:34:03

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.263

  

MORF

S5

23

9

711

Irish Rover

117

Ericson 36

R&J McLean

10:10

17:03:27

05:55:06

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.951

  
                  

Area III

S4

3

1

52940

Silk

82

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:55:18

04:08:34

St Joe

29.9

 

7.217

  

Area III

S4

4

2

6204

Rush

87

N/M 36

Jeff Alisch

10:05

15:35:36

04:46:19

St Joe

29.9

 

6.266

  

MORF

S4

8

3

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:43

16:43:06

05:07:44

SA7-5

29.3

 

5.713

  

MCYC

S4

9

4

52060

Cantankerous

87

C&C 110

Lewis Noe

10:15

16:13:24

05:15:01

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.581

  

MCYC

S4

15

5

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:15

16:21:24

05:24:30

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.417

  

MCYC

S4

18

6

41

Whamo

90

Melges 24

Justin Neal

10:15

16:28:43

05:28:50

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.346

  
                  

MCYC

S3

10

1

11508

Maskawa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:15

16:07:29

05:16:35

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.553

  

Area III

S3

12

2

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

16:12:24

05:18:30

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.520

  

MORF

S3

16

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:10

16:12:08

05:24:44

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.414

  

MCYC

S3

19

4

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:15

16:18:46

05:29:21

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.338

  

MORF

S3

21

5

41625

Its Good

72

Schock 35

Mitch Weisman

10:10

16:24:39

05:38:45

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.190

  

MORF

S3

22

6

46735

NV

72

Schock 35

Darius Keblinskas

10:10

16:35:42

05:49:48

SA7-2

29.3

 

5.026

  
                  

MCYC

S2

11

1

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:15

15:58:32

05:18:06

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.527

  
                  

Area III

S1

5

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:32:01

04:57:25

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.911

  

MORF

S1

24

2

60076

Noor

3

Corsair F31

Mark Mallchok

10:20

16:24:14

06:02:44

SA7-4

29.3

 

4.846

  
                  

Boats

34

     

08/15/2013 23:00 psc

          
                  
                  
       

PHRFection

to Michigan City

      

08/12/18

   
                   
       

Section

Results

          

Club

Sec

 F

 S

Sail#

Boat Name

PHRF Rating

Boat Type

Owner

Start

Finish

Corrected

Start Location

Distance [nm]

Wind Factor

Corrected Speed [kt]

Year

  

CCYC

JAM

1

1

26159

Break Away

132

NA40

David Jankura

15:00

19:30:00

04:19:00

Belmont

5.0

1.0

1.158

2018

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

11:40

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MCYC

S4

1

1

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

14:42:06

04:05:17

St Joe

21.9

1.1

4.817

2018

  

SJRYC

S3

1

2

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:40:50

04:09:30

St Joe

21.9

1.1

4.746

2018

  

SJRYC

S3

2

3

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

14:45:15

04:13:55

St Joe

21.9

1.1

4.664

2018

  

MCYC

S3

3

4

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:47:55

04:17:41

St Joe

21.9

1.1

4.598

2018

  

MORF

S3

4

5

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

11:45

18:48:09

06:42:09

SA7

16.8

0.9

2.647

2018

  

MORF

S3

5

6

42484

Success

57

Wylie

Kasey I

11:45

18:52:00

06:51:02

SA7

16.8

0.9

2.588

2018

  

MCYC

S5

1

7

16068

Rocinante

201

C.C.27 Mk1

Thomas Mullen

10:05

19:00:20

07:41:50

St Joe

21.9

1.1

2.551

2018

  

MORF

S4

4

8

32121

Fastnet

96

Baltic 38 DP

Herboth  /Stevenson

11:45

19:18:25

07:06:32

SA7

16.8

0.9

2.497

2018

  

CYC

S1

1

9

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:10

17:15:05

07:26:55

NM SA7

16.8

0.9

2.369

2018

  

MCYC

S3

7

17

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:10

DNF

 

NM SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

S3

7

17

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

S4

4

17

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

S4

4

17

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

S5

5

17

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

CYC

S5

5

17

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

DNF

 

Belmont

34.3

0.9

 

2018

  

MCYC

S5

5

17

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

S5

5

17

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

11:45

DNF

 

SA7

16.8

0.9

 

2018

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

5651

Intention

195

Catalina 30TM

Bob Garrett

10:05

15:16:45

03:35:33

SA7

29.6

1.017

8.042

2017

  

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

14:49:07

03:39:00

SA7

29.6

1.017

7.935

2017

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

15:40:00

04:29:53

SA7

29.6

1.017

6.445

2017

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

34739

Velocity

204

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

DNS

 

SA7

29.6

1.017

 

2017

  

MCYC

S5

1

1

141

Spirit

121

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:05

14:40:54

03:26:44

Belmont

34.3

0.989

10.109

2017

  

MCYC

S3

2

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

13:45:25

02:51:56

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

10.095

2017

  

MORF

S4

3

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

13:46:12

02:53:17

SA7

29.6

1.017

10.036

2017

  

MCYC

S4

4

2

406

Black Diamond

87

J 105

Dale Brown

10:05

13:49:47

03:02:27

St Joe

29.2

0.994

9.676

2017

  

SJRYC

S2

5

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

13:32:30

03:02:41

St Joe

29.2

1.007

9.515

2017

  

SJRYC

S3

6

2

2605

Fat Kid

69

GP 26

Kyle Bainter

10:05

13:41:20

03:02:45

St Joe

29.2

1.007

9.508

2017

  

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:10

13:49:57

03:02:57

SA7

29.6

1.019

9.491

2017

  

SJRYC

S4

8

3

89

Slyaza II

84

J 88

Gordon Dill

10:05

14:00:23

03:14:30

St Joe

29.2

0.994

9.075

2017

  

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:10

13:57:00

03:12:58

SA7

29.6

1.019

9.003

2017

  

SJRYC

S3

10

5

52940

Silk

72

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

13:55:31

03:15:29

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.889

2017

  

MORF

S4

11

4

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

14:18:10

03:16:22

SA7

29.6

1.017

8.854

2017

  

SJRYC

S3

12

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

13:56:43

03:16:41

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.835

2017

  

MORF

S2

13

2

50659

Mazal Tov

48

J 120

Arne Fliflet

10:10

13:50:48

03:17:07

SA7

29.6

1.019

8.822

2017

  

MORF

S5

14

2

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:10

14:27:50

03:20:07

SA7

29.6

1.017

8.685

2017

  

MCYC

S3

15

7

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

10:05

14:00:00

03:21:25

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.628

2017

  

CYC

S5

16

3

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:23:58

04:03:30

Belmont

34.3

0.989

8.580

2017

  

CYC

S1

17

1

52575

Defiance

-78

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

13:03:14

03:26:43

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

8.461

2017

  

SJRYC

S3

18

8

43835

Mercedes

72

Thomas 35

Chris & Karen Koch

10:05

14:08:10

03:28:08

St Joe

29.2

1.007

8.350

2017

  

 

S1

19

2

50996

Challenger

-18

Frers 50

Arunas Kubelskas

10:15

13:41:00

03:34:53

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

8.117

2017

  

JPYC

S4

20

5

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

14:45:37

03:47:42

SA7 NM

29.6

1.017

7.645

2017

  

CYC

S1

  

143

Longbow

-33

Class 40

Frederick K Day

10:15

DNS

 

SA7 NM

29.6

1.019

 

2017

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

141

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

17:02:28

05:47:54

SA7

29.6

0.978

5.242

2016

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

201

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

17:50:45

06:06:35

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.983

2016

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50870

Yukon

132

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:05

18:03:07

06:53:00

SA7

29.6

0.978

4.412

2016

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

09:50

DNF

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

2016

  

MORF

JAM

 

 

16676

Infinity

168

Islander 37

James Grant

09:50

DNS

 

St Joe

29.2

1.023

 

2016

  

MORF

S4

1

1

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:40:44

04:38:56

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

2016

  

MORF

S4

1

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:31:40

04:38:45

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.536

2016

  

MCYC

S5

3

1

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:55:22

04:39:41

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.523

2016

  

MCYC

S3

4

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:15

15:32:54

04:39:25

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.470

2016

  

MORF

S4

5

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:34:15

04:42:49

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.441

2016

  

BPYC

S3

6

2

11508

Maskwa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:15

15:32:42

04:42:11

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.406

2016

  

MORF

S3

7

3

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:10

15:32:29

04:45:29

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.332

2016

  

MORF

S5

8

2

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:10

16:18:48

04:50:22

SA7

29.6

0.978

6.291

2016

  

MORF

S3

9

4

32756

F Spaghetti M

69

J 35

Mitch Weisman

10:10

15:41:04

04:57:02

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.084

2016

  

CCYC

S5

10

3

711

Geronimo

126

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:05

17:03:23

05:46:21

Belmont

34.3

0.988

6.027

2016

  

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:35:00

04:59:58

SA7

29.6

0.984

6.001

2016

  

CYC

S5

12

4

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

17:17:23

05:56:55

Belmont

34.3

0.988

5.848

2016

  

CYC

S1

13

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:30:52

05:23:57

SA7

29.6

0.984

5.550

2016

  

SJRYC

S2

14

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

09:50

15:40:22

05:25:33

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.254

2016

  

MCYC

S2

15

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

09:50

15:50:00

05:35:11

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.103

2016

  

SHCY

S2

16

3

117

No Quarter

39

J 111

Mark & Colin Caliban

09:50

15:45:36

05:36:37

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.083

2016

  

SJRYC

S3

17

5

42492

Michela

69

C&C 37

Miguel Gambetta

09:50

16:04:00

05:40:25

St Joe

29.2

1.023

5.022

2016

  

SJRYC

S4

18

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

09:50

16:10:10

05:40:45

St Joe

29.2

1.033

4.957

2016

  

SJRYC

S3

19

6

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

09:50

16:53:02

06:28:00

St Joe

29.2

1.023

4.407

2016

  

MORF

JAM

1

1

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:05

15:46:23

04:25:48

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.704

2015

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

16:42:04

04:53:07

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.337

2015

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:05

17:10:00

05:01:15

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.177

2015

  

CYC

S5

1

1

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:56:48

04:35:54

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.344

2015

  

MCYC

S5

2

2

141

Spirit

123

Sabre 362

Jeff Danhauer

10:15

15:37:24

04:21:31

SA7

29.7

0.970

7.076

2015

  

CYC

S5

3

3

60548

Aldonza

123

Beneteau 38

James DeYong

10:05

16:03:42

04:47:59

Belmont

34.5

1.017

7.039

2015

  

SJRYC

S5

5

4

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

15:14:37

04:06:50

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.941

2015

  

CCYC

S5

6

5

711

Geronimo

126

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

10:15

15:45:38

04:28:16

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.898

2015

  

MORF

S5

9

6

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:15

15:52:21

04:39:26

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.617

2015

  

MORF

S5

19

8

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:10

DNC

 

SA7

29.7

0.970

 

2015

  

SJRYC

S4

4

1

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:48:48

04:04:23

St Joe

29.2

1.018

7.022

2015

  

JPYC

S4

8

2

288

Angry Sloth

87

J 105

Kris Reichert

10:15

15:35:03

04:36:59

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.665

2015

  

MORF

S4

10

3

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:10

15:41:28

04:39:30

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.611

2015

  

MORF

S4

12

4

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

87

J 105

R&J McLean

10:10

15:35:43

04:42:39

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.530

2015

  

MORF

S4

16

5

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:10

15:36:59

04:45:24

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.466

2015

  

MCYC

S3

7

1

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:05

14:58:26

04:15:28

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.719

2015

  

SJRYC

S3

17

2

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:13:32

04:33:30

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.406

2015

  

SJRYC

S2

13

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:53:18

04:23:29

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.521

2015

  

MCYC

S2

14

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

14:54:40

04:24:51

St Joe

29.2

1.018

6.487

2015

  

CYC

S1

11

1

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:15

14:13:02

04:38:08

SA7

29.7

0.970

6.576

2015

  

CYC

S1

18

2

7779

Ocean

-138

Andrews 77

Jim Banovitz

10:15

14:12:02

05:05:21

SA7

29.7

0.970

5.975

2015

  

MCYC

JAM

1

1

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:15

16:02:04

04:03:07

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.330

2014

  

MORF

JAM

2

2

15171

Kahuna

132

S2 9.2a

Loren Thompson

10:15

15:26:48

04:06:28

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

7.230

2014

  

MCYC

JAM

3

3

516

Jannie Anne

195

S2 9.2a

Lee Watson

10:05

16:08:36

04:28:42

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.520

2014

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:15

17:33:00

05:14:15

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.671

2014

  

MORF

JAM

5

5

50870

Yukon

129

Beneteau 35

Ralph Krauss

10:15

16:47:00

05:28:09

SA7-0

29.7

1.000

5.431

2014

  

MORF

S5

1

1

365

Za Zen

159

Catalina 320  

Bill Van Emburg

10:20

15:05:46

03:27:04

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.606

2014

  

CYC

S5

3

2

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T

Deirdre Martin

10:05

15:30:12

04:09:18

Belmont

34.5

1.000

8.303

2014

  

MORF

S5

8

3

6525

Cahoots

117

Peterson 34

Mike Ciechanowski

10:20

14:58:58

03:41:03

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

8.061

2014

  

MCYC

S5

10

4

18

Hope

144

Najad 332T

Michael Leland

10:05

14:56:07

03:41:02

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.926

2014

  

MCYC

S5

11

5

15309

Tenacity

126

T 10

Suzanne Philbrick

10:20

15:07:56

03:45:34

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

7.900

2014

  

SJRYC

S5

14

6

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

14:55:50

03:48:03

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.682

2014

  

MCYC

S5

18

7

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:05

15:54:03

04:17:04

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.815

2014

  

CCYC

S5

24

10

711

Geronimo

123

Irwin 37 One Ton

Richard Gravengood

DNC

 

 

Belmont

34.5

1.000

 

2014

  

MCYC

S5

24

10

82

Vivace

183

Merit 25

Charlie Mueller

DNC

 

 

SA7-5

29.7

1.000

 

2014

  

MORF

S4

4

1

50638

Esprit d'Ecosse

81

J 105

R&J McLean

10:20

14:35:47

03:35:41

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.262

2014

  

MORF

S4

5

2

54951

Tenacity

105

Olson 34

Peter Cooper

10:20

14:48:41

03:36:43

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

8.223

2014

  

MORF

S4

12

3

52983

Nirvana

84

Beneteau 10R

David Hoff

10:20

14:48:33

03:46:58

SA7-4

29.7

1.000

7.851

2014

  

SJRYC

S4

16

4

52940

Silk

81

C&C 110

Jud Brown

10:05

14:50:57

04:06:32

St Joe

29.2

1.000

7.107

2014

  

BPYC

S3

6

1

11508

Maskwa

72

C&C 115

Don Waller

10:20

14:33:28

03:37:50

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.181

2014

  

MORF

S3

9

2

45367

Gaucho

75

Beneteau 36.7

M&D Bouchaert

10:20

14:38:30

03:41:23

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

8.050

2014

  

MCYC

S3

13

3

50326

Geronimo

78

SR 33 IB MOD

Herb Philbrick

10:20

14:47:03

03:48:26

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.801

2014

  

MORF

S3

15

4

41625

Its Good

72

Schock 35

Mitch Weisman

10:20

14:53:51

03:58:13

SA7-3

29.7

1.000

7.481

2014

  

SJRYC

S3

19

5

42998

Captain Blood

72

Schock 35

Patrick Nelson

10:05

15:00:03

04:20:01

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.738

2014

  

SJRYC

S2

17

1

3600

Distraction

51

Mumm 36

William Born

10:05

14:45:55

04:16:06

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.841

2014

  

MCYC

S2

20

2

50399

Mrs Jones

51

Mumm 36

Michael Jones

10:05

15:20:02

04:50:13

St Joe

29.2

1.000

6.037

2014

  

MCYC

S2

24

5

60409

Madrugada

30

Pacer 42

Richard Corbett

DNC

  

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

 

2014

  

MORF

S1

2

1

3

Caliente 2

-42

White 44

Mike Steck

10:25

13:32:10

03:27:57

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.569

2014

  

CYC

S1

7

2

51651

Defiance

-81

JV66 Sloop    

Dale Smirl

10:20

13:17:45

03:37:51

SA7-1

29.7

1.000

8.180

2014

  

MCYC

JAM

1

1

34739

Velocity

210

Beneteau 28.5

Craig Mahlfeldt

10:05

17:16:50

05:27:06

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.374

2013

  

MCYC

JAM

2

2

60116

Dobiehouse

189

Hunter 31

Kevin Lynch

10:05

17:12:01

05:32:45

SA7-3

29.3

 

5.283

2013

  

MORF

JAM

3

3

50897

Dionysus

138

Olson 911SE

Ed Valente

10:05

16:48:47

05:34:58

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.248

2013

  

MCYC

JAM

4

4

516

Jannie Anne

195

S2 9.2a

Lee Watson

10:05

17:18:09

05:35:54

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.234

2013

  

MCYC

JAM

5

5

82

Vivace

183

Merit 25

Charlie Mueller

10:05

17:16:30

05:40:14

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.167

2013

  

Area III

JAM

6

6

82639

Kimow2

204

  

10:05

17:34:12

05:47:28

SA7-1

29.3

 

5.060

2013

  

MCYC

JAM

7

7

3283

Sugaree

210

Catalina 30

Phil Baugher

10:05

17:57:21

06:07:37

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.782

2013

  

Area III

JAM

8

8

915

Dauntless

219

C&C 27

Todd Bracken

10:05

18:12:00

06:17:47

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.654

2013

  

MORF

JAM

9

9

60364

Aracara

261

Contest 31

Ralph Krauss

10:05

19:13:00

06:57:50

SA7-1

29.3

 

4.207

2013

  

MCYC

JAM

11

11

36

Uffda

250

Compac 25

Dave Argyelan

10:05

DNF

 

SA7-1

29.3

 

 

2013

  

SJRYC

S5

1

1

6869

Cynthia

129

Morgan 41

James B Devries

10:05

14:50:41

03:40:02

St Joe

29.9

 

8.153

2013

  

MCYC

S5

2

2

16673

Celestial

150

C&C 33

Kehoe, B./Steele, A

10:05

15:06:38

03:45:18

St Joe

29.9

 

7.963

2013

  

CYC

S5

6

3

6949

Fantome

132

Morgan 36T